Book A Demo

Software Privacy Policy

Welcome to Robofy.ai. Your privacy is very important to us. Robofy.ai ('website', 'Web Site', 'site' ’mobile app’, ’app’, 'we', 'us', 'our') is committed to protecting your privacy.

We insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer (you, your, user) information privacy. PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING PRIVACY POLICY and USER TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE.

Website Visitors

Robofy.ai collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. The purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how visitors use its website. From time to time, Robofy.ai may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Robofy.ai also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users.

We store and process your information, such as Address Information including your mobile number along with financial data if any, using stringent security measures. As a visitor to our site or mobile application, you are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

By creating an account & accessing the services provided by Robofy,aiu agree to the collection and use of your data in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy. If you have any objections to your information being stored and processed, please do not use our Website and mobile app.

The information provided by the user herein may be used by the Company and its affiliates:

To send communication regarding the status of orders, offers, discounts, upcoming events, advertisements, relevant policies, terms, conditions, feedback.

For internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis, and research to improve services, and customer communication.

You allow us to publish the content you create on this site indefinitely.

By accessing this Web Site or the Mobile App you agree that Robofy.ai will not be liable for any direct or indirect or consequential loss, damages or compensation arising from the use of the information and material contained in this Web Site or from your access of other material on the internet via web links for this Web Site or the Mobile App.

We reserve exclusive rights to modify, amend any condition in this document which will be informed to you via the website.

Payment Gateway

Robofy ais third party payment processor service to assist it in securely processing your payment transaction. Hence Payment Gateway’s use of your personal information is governed by their respective privacy policies which may or may not contain privacy protections as protective as our Privacy Policy. We recommend going over to the Payment Gateway’s Privacy Policy if you wish to learn more.

Information Provided By The User

  • Data, name/business name, phone number, call logs, email, city, business type Data provided at the time of registration to an account, including content creation or sharing and messages or communications.
  • We collect information about users or data objects, groups, dates, locations, images, videos, PDF files, etc. to run our services.
  • We collect information about how you use our products, such as the types of content you view or engage with; Features you use; The actions you take; The persons or accounts with which you are in contact; And the timing, frequency and duration of your activities.
  • Sprouto Infosolutions Pvt. Ltd. and Robofy ailect information about purchase or transaction details to complement our advertising and transaction SMS services.

 

Retrieved Information

We collect information (such as cookies, browsing data, device ID and network IP address) from computers, phones, connected TVs and other Internet-connected devices that integrate with our products, and you connect this information across different devices.

Use Of Collected Data Information

The Robofy ailication may use the information collected to provide, maintain, improve, analyze and personalize services to its users, partners and third-party providers. Data related to the user or data object is collected primarily for the following purposes:

Sending Bulk SMS

Robofy aithe bulk SMS platform for business development and business networking. The primary service of Robofy aithe simultaneous sending of SMS to different individuals or groups of individuals, which may be of an advertising nature or transactional nature. Therefore, Robofy ail use such required data to provide a bulk SMS sending service.

Google Analytics

The analytics services in this section help the owner to monitor and analyze web traffic statistics and can be used to track user behaviour that develops as one of the key functions of the services provided by the application.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the data collected to monitor and explore the application, prepare reports on application activities, and share them with other Google services. Google may use the data collected to contextualize and customize the ads on its advertising network. Therefore, Google Analytics is further subject to global privacy laws and the application does not guarantee any protection against any data breach by such an organization.

Promotion And Marketing

Data can be used to communicate or share special offers, newsletters, changes to the user or privacy structure, event-related communications such as order information, renewal notifications, calls, reminders, etc.

Customized Service

Data can be used to provide and improve services by providing customized features, tailoring our sites to your interests, communicating with you in the case of password recovery and policy changes, and sharing it with our partners and advertisers. , To provide the Services you request, as required by the Vendors, and to ensure compliance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act 2000 and the Information Technology Act 2008.

 

Sharing Data To Third Party

Having accurate information about you allows us to provide you with a smooth, efficient and personalized experience. In particular, we may use the information collected about you through the application:

  • Manage Sweepstocks, Ads and Contests.
  • Law Assisting law enforcement.
  • Compilation of anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
  • Create and manage your account.
  • Provide you with Target Ads, Coupons, Newsletters and other information related to ads and usage.
  • Email An account of your account or order.
  • Enable user-to-user communications.
  • Complete and manage purchases, orders, payments and other transactions related to the Require application.
  • Create a personal profile about yourself to further personalize future visits to the Future app.
  • Of course, increase the efficiency and functionality of the application.
  • Monitor and analyze usage and trends to enhance your experience with With.
  • To notify you of updates to the app.
  • Products Giving you new products, services, mobile applications and/or recommendations.
  • Business Do other business activities as needed.
  • Prevent Fraud fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft and protect against criminal activity.
  • Payment and refund.
  • Feedback and contact us regarding the usage of your application.
  • Disp resolving conflicts and resolving issues.
  • Respond to product and customer service requests.
  • Ask for support for the application.

Sharing Information With People And The Groups You Want To Interact With

When you share and communicate any information using our Services, you must disseminate the following information to a determined audience before you can share.

Sharing Information With Third-Party Applications Integrated Into Our Service

Data or information provided by users will be shared with third-party applications, websites or other services that use or integrate our services to improve the quality of our services.

Sharing Information For The Purpose Of Law Enforcement

Data or information may be shared and provided by any person for law enforcement or under any of the laws and regulations in force in response to legal requests in circumstances specified under the Information Technology Act, 2000 or any other relevant country. Laws and regulations.

Cookies And Web Beacons

You can use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels and other tracking technologies in the app to help customize the app and enhance your experience. When you access the app, your personal information will not be collected using tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or discard cookies, but be aware that such action may affect the availability and functionality of the application. You should not discard web beacons. However, they may be ineffective by minimizing all cookies or modifying the settings of your web browser to notify you every time a cookie is tendered, allowing you to accept or reject cookies on a personal basis.

 

Maintaining & Securing Data

  • To ensure a well-protected environment for the protection of our data and information, we periodically audit and update our policy to protect the interests of all stakeholders.
  • Also, you may request access to your personal information or you may correct or update outdated or incorrect personal information that we hold about you.
  • If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy practices, please contact the appropriate service provider.
  • We take reasonable steps to securely delete or identify personal information when it is no longer needed. Therefore, any changes in the data or information to investigate this matter are a reasonable time to be followed in the circumstances relating to such claim and no action or liability may be charged before such period.

 

Information Security Policy

  • We use administrative, technical and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. We have taken reasonable steps to protect the personal information you provide to us, please note that despite our efforts, any security measures are valid or invincible and the data transfer system cannot be guaranteed against any interference or other type of malpractice.
  • Any information disclosed online may be subject to interference and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we do not guarantee complete security if you provide personal information. Nevertheless, we guarantee that you will comply with the provisions of Sections 43, 44, 66, 67, and 70 of the Information Technology Act 200 and 2008 Amendment, the 2008 Amendment to ensure maximum effort, resources, security protocols, security software, firewalls and anything else. The necessary element is placed to protect and preserve the shared information.

 

Information Technology Act 2000

  • Information Technology Act 2000, Information Technology Amendment Act 2008 and the Right to Information Act, Information about the types of personal information (if any) that our users who are citizens of India may request and receive from us once a year (if any) to all third parties for direct marketing purposes and immediately share personal information during the previous calendar year. We also disclose the names and addresses of third parties. If you are an Indian citizen and wish to make such a request, please submit your request in writing using the contact information provided by us.
  • If you are under the age of 18, an Indian citizen, and have a registered account in the application, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the application. To request the removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided and add the email address associated with your account. We ensure that data is not displayed publicly in the application, but keep in mind that data may not be completely or extensively removed from our computers.

 

Changes To This Policy

Robofy aierves the right to make changes from time to time and to update the terms of the policy to improve our privacy and data structure, and any such changes will be reported or reflected on the Website or Usage. To review the revised policy before choosing to continue using our Services.

Robofy Logo By Robofy | Last Updated: June 12, 2023

Growby Logo By Robofy | Last Updated: June 07, 2024